Pepperl+Fuchs Govan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pepperl+Fuchs Govan General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of explosion protection products. The company's products include terminal boxes, control stations, switchboards, signalling device and other related products, enabling the customers throughout the Australia and the South East Asian markets to get their choice of products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Govan Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Pepperl+Fuchs
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 88
  • West Heidelberg, Victoria 3081
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pepperl+Fuchs Govan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepperl+Fuchs Govan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepperl+Fuchs Govan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zafar Salam Chairman & Managing Director
To view Pepperl+Fuchs Govan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pepperl+Fuchs Govan Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Pepperl+Fuchs Govan Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Pepperl+Fuchs Govan’s complete board members history, request access »