Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cristie Data

Cristie Data?uq=PEM9b6PF
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of data storage and management services. The company provides system integration, information technology reselling, data storage, data backup and virtualization services.

Formerly Known As
Cristie Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other IT Services
Parent Company
iomart
Primary Office
  • New Mill, Chestnut Lane
  • Stroud GL5 3EH
  • England

+44 01453 000000

Cristie Data Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cristie Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cristie Data Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Janet Blake Managing Director