Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ziping Cement Co.

2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of cement plants. The company engages in the manufacturing of cement and operates dry rotary cement plants.

Formerly Known As
Sichuan Zhiquan Special Cement
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • Wenchuan
  • China

Ziping Cement Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ziping Cement Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ziping Cement Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ziping Cement Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ziping Cement Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chen Zhiquan Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Huang Kun Interim Chief Financial Officer