Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Residential Design & Build

1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publishers of magazines for the custom homebuilding community in the United States. The company's publication serves builders and architects. It publishes 60,000 qualified subscribers, the monthly publication also boasts bonus distribution at ten top industry trade shows including the National Association of Home Builders (NAHB) show, the Southeast Builders Conference (SEBC), the Building Industry Show, Kitchen/Bath Industry Show (KBIS) and the Western Building Show (PCBC).

Formerly Known As
Design/Build Business Magazine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3030 Salt Creek Lane
  • Suite 200
  • Arlington Heights, IL 60005
  • United States

Residential Design & Build Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Residential Design & Build‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Residential Design & Build Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carr Davis Chief Executive Officer
James Ogle Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »