Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AF&L Insurance

AF&L Insurance?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of health insurance services. The company's health insurance services includes underwriting long-term insurance policies for accident care and general health for senior citizens including long-term home care and nursing home care in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
American Fidelity & Liberty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 580 Virginia Drive
  • Suite 330
  • Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • United States

+1 (215) 000-0000

AF&L Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AF&L Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AF&L Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ted Blecharozyk Treasurer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »