EnerCube Switchgear Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

EnerCube Switchgear Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of power control systems and accessories. The company's products include switch gears, motor control centers, control panels and drive systems and also designs, assembles, integrates and tests Power Control Systems and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Alpha Power Controls, Jet Power & Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7730 - 34 Street
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6B 3J6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerCube Switchgear Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnerCube Switchgear Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnerCube Switchgear Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnerCube Switchgear Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 11-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000000
To view EnerCube Switchgear Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »