Baird Display Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Baird Display General Information

Description

Designer and producer of temporary, semi-permanent and permanent displays with lights, sound and motion. The company's products include table tents, counter cards, case cards, danglers, bins, standees, sidekicks, pallet displays, floor displays, dissolves, spectaculars, kiosks and counter units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.D. Baird & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Green Bay Packaging
Primary Office
  • W220N507 Springdale Road
  • Waukesha, WI 53186
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baird Display Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baird Display‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baird Display Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Wickert Chief Executve Officer, President & Principal
Krause Terry Vice President
To view Baird Display’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baird Display Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baird Display Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baird Display‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial