Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tomlinson Industries

Tomlinson Industries
1911 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of no-drip faucets, modular dispensing systems and commercial foodservice products. The company's products such as OEM components, point of use water products, cooking equipment, serving ware, modular dispensers and kitchen protective wear, are distributed around the world to any commercial foodservice operation, from lobby kiosks, coffee shops, c-stores and supermarkets to full-service restaurants and cafeterias.

Formerly Known As
Tomlinson Steam Specialty Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13700 Broadway Avenue
  • Cleveland, OH 44125-1992
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000

Tomlinson Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tomlinson Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tomlinson Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Figas President & Director of Finance