Wirekraft Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Wirekraft Industries General Information

Description

Provider of wire manufacturing and wire harness fabrication. The company produces wire harnesses that connect appliance motors to their controls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burcliff Industries, Burcliff Holdings Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4702 Lincolnway East
  • Mishawaka, IN 46544
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wirekraft Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wirekraft Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wirekraft Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wirekraft Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wirekraft Industries Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 05-Dec-1994 0000000000 Other Materials 00000 00000
Ristance 10-Dec-1993 Buyout/LBO 0000 Other Materials
To view Wirekraft Industries’s complete investments history, request access »