Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Across Wireless

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software for mobile operators. The company manufactures products which include personalisation of SIM cards for mobile phones, Wireless Public Key Infrastructure and it's systems are used by mobile phone operators and Internet content providers.

Formerly Known As
AU-System Mobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mejerivagen 9
  • 100 74 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-685 00 00

Across Wireless Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Across Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Across Wireless Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Across Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook