Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Refratechnik Ceramics

1887 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of refractory products for ceramic kiln construction, mainly for roofing tile and clinker kilns. The company produces and distributes refractory material for tunnel ovens, oven carts and auxiliary refractory products used in the heavy ceramics industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Burton Gruppe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Barkhausener Straße 55
  • 49328 Melle
  • Germany

+49 05427 000

Refratechnik Ceramics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Refratechnik Ceramics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook