Yargus Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yargus Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipment. The company is a manufacturer and seller of material handling equipment used in commercial fertilizer applications. The products include tower blender systems, batch blending systems, control systems, in-plant receiving, automated coating systems, conditioners, delumpers, performance mixers and conveyor systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Layco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Operating Systems Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12285 East Main Street
  • P.O. Box 238
  • Marshall, IL 62441
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yargus Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yargus Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yargus Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Yargus President
To view Yargus Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »