Captive Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 1

Captive Capital General Information

Description

Provider of custom financing programs intended to offer private label credit applications, marketing materials and websites. The company's programs are meant towards managing financing programs for office technology, healthcare and industrial equipment industries, enabling manufacturers and equipment rental companies to grow, close more deals and improve margins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eMarket Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 650 Park Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Captive Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Oct-2002 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Sep-2000 000 000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Captive Capital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Captive Capital Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Captive Capital’s complete cap table history, request access »

Captive Capital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Moran President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Voland Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Director of Risk Management
To view Captive Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Captive Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Captive Capital Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Actua Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Captive Capital’s complete investors history, request access »