Ushers of Trowbridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1824
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ushers of Trowbridge General Information

Description

Operator of breweries in England. The company operates a brewery and sells it under its own brand name that has developed a loyal following.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Usher's Wiltshire Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Trowbridge, Wiltshire
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ushers of Trowbridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ushers of Trowbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ushers of Trowbridge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ushers of Trowbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial