Crown House Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1810
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Crown House Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure technology services. The company provides building monitoring, network support, building management systems, design management and assembly services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crown House Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Laing O'Rourke
Primary Office
  • Bridge Place 2
  • Anchor Boulevard Admirals Park Crossways
  • Dartford DA2 6SN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01322 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crown House Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crown House Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crown House Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crown House Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crown House Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial