APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of contract logistics services in Florida. The company offers contract warehousing, manufacturing support, custom packaging, freight and logistics management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GATX Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1301 Riverplace Boulevard
  • Suite 1200
  • Jacksonville, FL 32207
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APL Logistics Warehouse Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial