Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy
1884 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a private college preparatory and leadership development school. The company prepares boys and girls to become young adults who can achieve their highest personal potential for lifetime success, by immersing them in a disciplined environment that inspires maximum personal growth through core commitments to excellence in academics, leadership skills, spiritual and character development, and athletics or wellness.

Website
Formerly Known As
St. John's Military Academy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1101 Genesee Street
  • Delafield, WI 53018
  • United States

+1 (262) 000-0000

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St. John's Northwestern Military Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St. John's Northwestern Military Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack Albert Jr. President
Thomas Stocks III Chief Financial Officer