H2O Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

H2O Chemicals General Information

Description

Provider of water-treatment services. The company's services include chemical flushing, tank cleaning, water hygiene maintenance, services for cooling towers and steam plants, cleaning and chlorination and servicing of reverse osmosis and water-softening systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altoblend
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Yeadon Court
  • Limewood Business Park, Ring Road Seacroft
  • Leeds LS14 1AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H2O Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H2O Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H2O Chemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Martin Founder & Managing Director
To view H2O Chemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

H2O Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial