Czewo Full Filling Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 183
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Czewo Full Filling Service General Information

Description

Manufacturer of consumer goods, aerosols and liquid products. The company's products include antiperspirants, deodorants, liquid soaps, hair sprays, hair gels, hair shampoos, hair conditioners, dry shampoos, hair treatment products and conditioners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Czewo Aerosole GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Hartinger Straße 10
  • 06905 Schmiedeberg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Czewo Full Filling Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czewo Full Filling Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Czewo Full Filling Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Czewo Full Filling Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czewo Full Filling Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial