Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Illinois Capacitor

Illinois Capacitor
1934 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of capacitors in the United States. The company's products include aluminum electrolytic, aluminum polymer, metalized film, power film capacitors, aluminum polymer and supercapacitors, providing customers with market needs and consistently deliver the components needed for today's quality end products.

Formerly Known As
Illinois Condenser Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Parent Company
Cornell Dubilier Electronics
Primary Office
  • 2400 East Devon Avenue
  • Suite 292
  • Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Illinois Capacitor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Illinois Capacitor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Illinois Capacitor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Basil Jacobson President