The Oakleaf Group (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Oakleaf Group (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of property focused consultancy services in the United Kingdom. The company's offerings include compliance, surveying, data collection and M&E design, servicing NHS trusts, universities, local authorities, police forces, commercial premises and other specialist organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Oakleaf Group (UK) Limited, The Oakleaf Group (UK) Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7 Brookfield, Duncan Close
  • Moulton Park
  • Northampton NN3 6WL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Oakleaf Group (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Oakleaf Group (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Oakleaf Group (UK) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of property focused consultancy services in the United Kingdom. The company's offerings include compliance, sur
Consulting Services (B2B)
Northampton, United Kingdom
000000000000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Manchester, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Oakleaf Group (UK) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
To view The Oakleaf Group (UK)’s complete competitors history, request access »

The Oakleaf Group (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Rowthorn Chief Executive Officer
To view The Oakleaf Group (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Oakleaf Group (UK) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view The Oakleaf Group (UK)’s complete board members history, request access »