Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Micro-Poise Measurement Systems

1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of measurement and inspection systems, associated aftermarket parts and service for the global tire industry. The company designs and manufactures precision measurement equipment for certain automotive applications.

Formerly Known As
ITW Ride Quality Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 555 Mondial Parkway
  • Streetsboro, OH 44241
  • United States

+1 (330) 000-0000

Micro-Poise Measurement Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Micro-Poise Measurement Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Micro-Poise Measurement Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 04-Apr-2007 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Micro-Poise Measurement Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Micro-Poise Measurement Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Micro-Poise Measurement Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Harris President & Chief Executive Officer
Linda Herman Chief Financial Officer
David Flood Executive Vice President
John Karpan Senior Vice President
Walter Stashkiw Vice President, Sales & Marketing