Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Insurance Underwriters

Advanced Insurance Underwriters
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance underwriting services. The company specializes in commercial property & casualty insurance as well as provides employee benefits, private client services and other specialty insurance programs.

Formerly Known As
Tri-Insurance Underwriters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3250 North 29th Avenue
  • Hollywood, FL 33020
  • United States

+1 (954) 000-0000

Advanced Insurance Underwriters Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advanced Insurance Underwriters‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advanced Insurance Underwriters Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Propel Insurance Private Equity-Backed Tacoma, WA 000 000000000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Newport Beach, CA 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Huntington Beach, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, AL 000 000000&0
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seoul, South Korea 0&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Advanced Insurance Underwriters Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlotte Floyd Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Jim Hemphill Co-Founder