Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman

Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$420K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of an online executive search platform designed to identify outstanding leaders for organizations. The company's online executive search platform helps candidates to create and update their resumes and connects them with suitable organizations, it recruits CEOs, CFOs, COOs, physician leaders, presidents and other executives, enabling organizations to hire c-levels and other crucial managements.

Formerly Known As
Witt/Kieffer, Ford, Hadelman, Lloyd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2015 Spring Road
  • Suite 510
  • Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman’s full profile, request a free trial.

Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Angel (individual) 16-Nov-2018 $420K 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Angel (individual) 15-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Angel (individual) 12-Dec-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 22-Nov-2013 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 02-Nov-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 14-Oct-2011 $249K $469K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jan-2008 $221K $221K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jobhuk Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Austin, TX 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 00000000 ( Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Chastain Chief Executive Officer & President
Sally DelBeccaro Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Senior Partner
Debra Jerome Chief Human Resources Officer
Colleen Maloney Executive
James King III Chief Quality Officer, Board Member & Senior Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Matheson Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Board Member 000 0000
Edward Grier Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Board Member 000 0000
Elaina Spitaels Genser Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Board Member 000 0000
James King III Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Chief Quality Officer, Board Member & Senior Partner 000 0000
Lawrence Richards Witt/Kieffer Ford Hadelman Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »