West Midland Safari And Leisure Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 493
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

West Midland Safari And Leisure Park General Information

Description

Operator of safari and leisure parks. The company's attractions include exotic animal species, daily shows, discovery trails and an adventure-themed park.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pripear One
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Spring Grove
  • Bewdley
  • Worcestershire DY12 1LF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01299 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Midland Safari And Leisure Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Midland Safari And Leisure Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Midland Safari And Leisure Park Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Groupe Looping Board Member 000 0000
To view West Midland Safari And Leisure Park’s complete board members history, request access »

West Midland Safari And Leisure Park Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial