Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wps Industries

Wps Industries
1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a construction platform intended to provide full-service general contractors with experienced project managers. The company's platform specializes in general fabricator services with strengths in plate work, both alloy and mild steel, that also offers construction goods, mechanical expertise and installation services, enabling clients to carry out construction work with ease.

Formerly Known As
WPS Industries Inc., Westren Pneumatics South Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Human Capital Services
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 228 Industrial Street
  • West Monroe, LA 71292
  • United States

+1 (318) 000-0000

Wps Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wps Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wps Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Clark Chief Executive Officer