Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CorporateFamily Solutions

CorporateFamily Solutions?uq=w9if130k
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of child care and consulting services. The company is engaged in providing child care, early education, and consulting services to its clients in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Corporate Child Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Managed Care
Former Stock Listing
CFAM
Primary Office
  • 209 Tenth Avenue South
  • Suite 300
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

CorporateFamily Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CorporateFamily Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CorporateFamily Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CorporateFamily Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook