Natural Nutrition Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Natural Nutrition Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of natural and organic food products. The company's natural and organic food products include soups, cereals, bars, chili, crackers, and cookies and are sold through supermarkets, natural food stores, and online store.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intrepid Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4600 Sleepytime Drive
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natural Nutrition Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Nutrition Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Nutrition Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of natural and organic food products. The company's natural and organic food products include soups, cereal
Food Products
Boulder, CO
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000'0

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000 00000000
Concord, NH
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
0000 00000000
Emeryville, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Natural Nutrition Group Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blake's All Natural Foods Corporate Backed or Acquired Concord, NH 00 000000&0
0000 000 & 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000'0 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ukiah, CA 000000000000
00000'0 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berkeley, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Barcelona, Spain 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Natural Nutrition Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Mateljan Jr. Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Natural Nutrition Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Nutrition Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Nutrition Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 14-Jan-1999 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
The Breadshop 01-Jan-1996 Buyout/LBO 000 Food Products
To view Natural Nutrition Group’s complete investments history, request access »