The U.S. Playing Card Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

The U.S. Playing Card Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of various type of playing cards, children's card games, collectible items, puzzles and card accessories. The company's playing cards are sold under several brands and include children's card items, collectibles, puzzles and related card accessories, enabling players to enjoy their quality time with friends and family.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russell, Morgan & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Cartamundi
Primary Office
  • 300 Gap Way
  • Erlanger, KY 41018
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The U.S. Playing Card Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The U.S. Playing Card Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The U.S. Playing Card Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Slaughter Chief Executive Officer & President
Susan Fox Chief Financial Officer
To view The U.S. Playing Card Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The U.S. Playing Card Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The U.S. Playing Card Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The U.S. Playing Card Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial