Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Craftworld International

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of craft products. The company engages in production of needlepoint and other handicraft products.

Formerly Known As
Petrosouthern
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1301 Avondale Road
  • New Windsor, MD 21776
  • United States

+1 (301) 000-0000

Craftworld International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Craftworld International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Craftworld International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Craftworld International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook