Onduline Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Onduline General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roofing and waterproofing materials intended for residential and leisure houses, institutional, agricultural and industrial buildings. The company offers a range of lightweight composite roofing and under-roofing materials featuring a wider choice of building materials, performance, colors and finishes, delivering reliable, sustainable and user-friendly products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OFIC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 24 Quai Gallieni
  • 92150 Suresnes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onduline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onduline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onduline Patents

Onduline Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3102196-A1 Flat photovoltaic roof tile, laying process and roofing obtained Pending 18-Oct-2019 000000000 00
FR-3022927-A1 Method for designing an ondulated plate and an independent plate obtained Granted 26-Jun-2014 00000000
US-20170130458-A1 Method of designing a corrugated sheet and corregated sheet obtained Granted 26-Jun-2014 00000000 0
US-10167636-B2 Method of designing a corrugated sheet and corregated sheet obtained Active 26-Jun-2014 00000000 0
FR-3022927-B1 Method for designing an ondulated plate and an independent plate obtained Active 26-Jun-2014 E04D3/24
To view Onduline’s complete patent history, request access »

Onduline Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Destang Chief Executive Officer
Arnold Jacquier Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onduline Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000 0000000 Onduline Board Member 000 0000
0000-00000 000000 Onduline Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Onduline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onduline Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onduline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onduline Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 05-Oct-2010 0000000000 Building Products 0000-0000
To view Onduline’s complete investments history, request access »