Rail.One Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rail.One General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete railway track sleepers in Europe. The company offers stable track positioning and riding comfort at high speeds. It delivers innovative track systems for mainline and urban traffic, in Germany and throughout the world.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pfleiderer Infrastrukturtechnik, Pfleiderer (Track Systems)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Rail
Building Products
Parent Company
PCM Group
Primary Office
  • Ingolstaedter Strasse 51
  • 92318 Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz
  • Germany
+49 09181 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rail.One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail.One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rail.One Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jochen Riepl Chief Executive Officer
To view Rail.One’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rail.One Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail.One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial