Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zweig White Information Services

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a publishing company. The company specializes in building business-to-business publications and publishes special interest magazines for the construction, building, and engineering markets.

Formerly Known As
Civil Engineering News (Assets), Mercor Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 330 North Wabash Avenue
  • Suite 3201
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States

Zweig White Information Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zweig White Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zweig White Information Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zweig White Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zweig White Information Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dick Ryan Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »