Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vfp Fire Systems

Vfp Fire Systems
1927 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Description

Provider of fire protection, fire sprinkler, protection system, and engineering design. The company operates within the industries of security services (b2b), construction and engineering, and other commercial services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Viking Fire Protection
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services

Vfp Fire Systems Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shambaugh & Sons Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Wayne, IN 0000 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Corporation
000000 0000 000000 Corporation
000000000 0000 000 Corporation
000000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »