Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Q2 Publishing

1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of a customized consumer magazine.

Formerly Known As
The Quarton Group Publishers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 33469 West Fourteen Mile Road
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48331
  • United States

Q2 Publishing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Q2 Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Q2 Publishing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Vincent President & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Fund Chief Executive Officer

Q2 Publishing Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »