Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Rockbridge Group

The Rockbridge Group?uq=kzBhZRuG
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property management services. The company provides single and multi family property and asset management services in North America.

Formerly Known As
FirstService Residential Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13640 Briarwick Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Austin, TX 78729
  • United States

The Rockbridge Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Rockbridge Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Rockbridge Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Rockbridge Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Rockbridge Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Tolander Chief Executive Officer
John Miller Chief Financial Officer
Jim Warren Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Operating Officer of Multifamily
Andrew Hull Chief Operating Officer of Single Family