Eminera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Eminera General Information

Description

Developer of a collaboration and content management software intended to help users to collaborate with teams, engage with groups and individuals, collect ideas from the team, which improves team productivity. The company's software helps users dissolve geographic boundaries while helping them optimize their operations, accelerate their go-to-market, and enhance their customer's experience, enabling clients to manage content, real-time multi-party annotation, and video content.

Contact Information

Website
www.eminera.com
Formerly Known As
Elucido
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Number 673, 10th Main, 7th Cross
  • HAL 2nd Stage
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560008
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eminera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Eminera’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eminera Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajat Rakkhit Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Sharath Narayana Board Member, Managing Director and Co-Founder
Sunder Soman Co-Founder, Vice President of Marketing and Product Management and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eminera Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Rajat Rakkhit Ph.D Eminera Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
Sharath Narayana Eminera Board Member, Managing Director and Co-Founder 000 0000
Srinivas Kulkarni Self Board Member 000 0000
Sunder Soman Eminera Co-Founder, Vice President of Marketing and Product Management and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Eminera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eminera Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ju incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eminera’s complete investors history, request access »