Taziker Industrial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 415
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Taziker Industrial General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and contracting services based in England, United Kingdom. The company specializes in providing structural steel repair, strengthening and industrial coating together with access solutions, encapsulation, grit blasting, painting, steelwork repairs, structural steel fabrication, and bridge refurbishment services to the rail, road, marine and utility industries, enabling customers to get multi-disciplinary engineering services.

Contact Information

Website
www.taziker.com
Formerly Known As
T. Taziker & Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Levens House Ackhurst Business Park
  • Foxhole Road
  • Chorley PR7 1NY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taziker Industrial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taziker Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taziker Industrial Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of civil engineering and contracting services based in England, United Kingdom. The company specializes in prov
Construction and Engineering
Chorley, United Kingdom
415 As of 2022
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000000000 000 00000000000
Milan, Italy
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Taziker Industrial Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Milan, Italy 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Taziker Industrial Patents

Taziker Industrial Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202103395-D0 Structural reinforcement Granted 15-Aug-2018 00000000000
GB-2582840-A Structural reinforcement Granted 15-Aug-2018 00000000000 0
GB-201813326-D0 Structural reinforcement Ceased 15-Aug-2018 00000000
US-20200056374-A1 Structural reinforcement Abandoned 15-Aug-2018 00000000 0
GB-2582840-B Structural reinforcement Active 15-Aug-2018 E04G23/0244 0
To view Taziker Industrial’s complete patent history, request access »

Taziker Industrial Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Corcoran Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jane Ratcliffe Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Darren Jackson Managing Director Client Services & Board Member
Jason Worrall Managing Director Engineering Division and Board Member
Neil Harrison Managing Director Structures Division & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taziker Industrial Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Taziker Industrial Managing Director Client Services & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Taziker Industrial Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Taziker Industrial Managing Director Engineering Division and Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Taziker Industrial Managing Director Structures Division & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Taziker Industrial Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Taziker Industrial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taziker Industrial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taziker Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taziker Industrial Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Taziker Industrial’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Taziker Industrial Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Bolton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Taziker Industrial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »