Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Minglebox

Minglebox?uq=AFYHfsyn
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online community portal designed to cater the needs of students and professionals. The company's portal offers information regarding colleges and courses through online admission and counseling services, enabling students and teachers to seek and access information on higher education and make decisions accordingly.

Formerly Known As
Minglebox Communications Pvt. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4B, Prince Infocity Phase II, Number141, Rajiv Gandhi Road OMR
  • Kottivakkam, Kandanchavadi
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600096
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minglebox’s full profile, request a free trial.

Minglebox Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-May-2007 $7M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Minglebox Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trident Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0