Iconic Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Iconic Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a portfolio of brands designed to offer a subscription-based direct sales model. The company's portfolio of brands offer brand-building services that include product development, marketing strategy, media planning and customer service management, enabling clients to develop strategies to benefit costumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syndero
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2629 Manhattan Avenue
  • Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iconic Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jan-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Mar-2009 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 22-Jan-2008 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Apr-2007 $2.2M $9.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Oct-2006 $7M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Iconic Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Iconic Labs Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katharine Lewis Director
Dan Ellis Co-Founder
David Lukrich Co-Founder
Kenneth Fox Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iconic Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial