TRM Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 268
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

TRM Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of brown transit cases to post-print retail ready packaging products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westbrook Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper/Soft Products
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Red Cat Lane
  • Burscough L40 0SY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRM Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRM Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRM Packaging Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of corrugated products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of brown transit cases to
Paper Containers and Packaging
Burscough, United Kingdom
268 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000 0000000000 000 000000000

00000 00

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 0000000000 00000000
Bury, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TRM Packaging Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Macfarlane Packaging Ireland Corporation
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bury, United Kingdom 000 0000000000.
000 0000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Covington, KY 0000 000 000000000000
To view TRM Packaging’s complete competitors history, request access »

TRM Packaging Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Maund Chief Executive Officer
Mike Giles Sales & Marketing Director
Matt Enright Finance Director
To view TRM Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TRM Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRM Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRM Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial