Ixxus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ixxus General Information

Description

Developer of content management and publishing platform designed to accelerate digital transformation and create competitive advantage. The company's content management and publishing platform offers specialist publishing tools, digital asset management, business process management and semantic technology, enabling publishing and media, finance, NGO, Government, manufacturing industries and consumer retail sectors to enhance their business agility and drive new revenue opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
www.ixxus.com
Formerly Known As
Mobox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Publishing
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Copyright Clearance Center
Primary Office
  • 25 Camperdown Street
  • London E1 8DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ixxus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ixxus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ixxus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of content management and publishing platform designed to accelerate digital transformation and create competi
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
London, United Kingdom
101 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Falls Church, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 0000000000 00000000
Herndon, VA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ixxus Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aptara Formerly VC-backed Falls Church, VA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 000000000 Corporation Herndon, VA
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Clara, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Ixxus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ixxus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ixxus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial