Kingspan Light + Air Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Kingspan Light + Air General Information

Description

Manufacturer of daylighting systems intended to serve industrial, retail, municipal and residential markets. The company specializes in the skylight and smoke vent product lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bristolite Daylighting Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 401 East
  • Goetz Avenue
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kingspan Light + Air Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingspan Light + Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingspan Light + Air Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hauler Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kingspan Light + Air Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kingspan Light + Air Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Skydôme 14-Apr-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Acralight International Skylights 01-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition Building Products
To view Kingspan Light + Air’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kingspan Light + Air Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Skydôme Other Commercial Products Sons-Et-Ronchères, France 0000
To view Kingspan Light + Air’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kingspan Light + Air FAQs

  • When was Kingspan Light + Air founded?

    Kingspan Light + Air was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Kingspan Light + Air headquartered?

    Kingspan Light + Air is headquartered in Santa Ana, CA.

  • What is the size of Kingspan Light + Air?

    Kingspan Light + Air has 2,600 total employees.

  • What industry is Kingspan Light + Air in?

    Kingspan Light + Air’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Kingspan Light + Air a private or public company?

    Kingspan Light + Air is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kingspan Light + Air?

    The current valuation of Kingspan Light + Air is 0000.

  • What is Kingspan Light + Air’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kingspan Light + Air is 000000.

  • When was Kingspan Light + Air acquired?

    Kingspan Light + Air was acquired on 31-Oct-2016.

  • Who acquired Kingspan Light + Air?

    Kingspan Light + Air was acquired by Kingspan Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »