Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Outsource Partners International

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$91M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of finance and accounting outsourcing, analytics, and consulting and advisory services. The company offers outsourcing services for accounts payable, control and risk management, source to pay, and order to cash. It also provides credit and portfolio risk analytics and modeling, spend data analysis, sourcing opportunity identification, category management, contract management, spot sourcing, and financial data modeling analytics services. In addition, it offers process reengineering and transformation, strategic outsourcing due diligence, and statutory accounting consulting services.

Formerly Known As
itAccounts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 11150 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 350
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outsource Partners International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Outsource Partners International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2011 $91M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Nov-2004 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Outsource Partners International Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cargill Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trident Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wedbush Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Winston Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Outsource Partners International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clarence Schmitz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Floyd Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Outsource Partners International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Clarence Schmitz Outsource Partners International Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »