Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cactus Software

Cactus Software
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of provider management software. The company develops and distributes credentialing and provider management software for healthcare organizations to use during health insurance processing and patient enrollment.

Formerly Known As
Computer Technology Corporation, Cactus Multi-Entity, Cactus Medical Staff
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4900 College Boulevard
  • Overland Park, KS 66211
  • United States

+1 (913) 000-0000

Cactus Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cactus Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cactus Software Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CredSimple Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Wellington, FL 000000000000
00000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Nashua, NH 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lynbrook, NY 000000000000
000000000000000 Corporation Savannah, GA
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Cactus Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Stillman Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »