Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Joelson Taylor Concrete Products

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of concrete pipes and precast concrete structures and bridges in the United States. The company's products are primarily used for sanitary and storm drainage applications in commercial and residential development projects and in state and local government infrastructure projects.

Formerly Known As
Joelson Concrete Pipe, Taylor Precast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 East John Carpenter Freeway
  • Irving, TX 75062
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

Joelson Taylor Concrete Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Joelson Taylor Concrete Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Joelson Taylor Concrete Products Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Joelson Concrete Pipe Building Products Irving, TX
000000 0000000 Building Products Irving, TX
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Joelson Taylor Concrete Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Joelson Taylor Concrete Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Joelson Taylor Concrete Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Manning President & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Capelli Chief Financial Officer
Tom Wheelan Vice President, Operations