Adesa Flint Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adesa Flint General Information

Description

Provider of auctioning services. The company offers car selling, salvage, reconditioning and financing services in Flint, Michigan.

Contact Information

Website
www.flintaa.com
Formerly Known As
Flint Auto Auction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 3711 Western Road
  • Flint, MI 48506
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adesa Flint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesa Flint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adesa Flint Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of auctioning services. The company offers car selling, salvage, reconditioning and financing services in Flint
Automotive
Flint, MI
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
0000000000
Rochester, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000000000
Gilbert, AZ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adesa Flint Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Auction Direct USA Formerly VC-backed Rochester, NY 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
Wholesale Corporate Backed or Acquired Gilbert, AZ 00 000000000 -
AutoNation Corporation Fort Lauderdale, FL 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Manheim Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0
To view Adesa Flint’s complete competitors history, request access »

Adesa Flint FAQs

  • When was Adesa Flint founded?

    Adesa Flint was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Adesa Flint headquartered?

    Adesa Flint is headquartered in Flint, MI.

  • What industry is Adesa Flint in?

    Adesa Flint’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Adesa Flint a private or public company?

    Adesa Flint is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Adesa Flint?

    The current valuation of Adesa Flint is 0000.

  • What is Adesa Flint’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adesa Flint is 000000.

  • Who are Adesa Flint’s competitors?

    Auction Direct USA, Wholesale, AutoNation, and Manheim are competitors of Adesa Flint.

  • When was Adesa Flint acquired?

    Adesa Flint was acquired on 15-Nov-2016.

  • Who acquired Adesa Flint?

    Adesa Flint was acquired by OPENLANE (Media and Information Services (B2B)).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »