Coastal Home Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coastal Home Care General Information

Description

Provider of home care, assisted living, nursing homes, and home health. The company operates within the industries of elder and disabled care, managed care, and other healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eldercare, Southern Home Care Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6600 Abercorn Street
  • Savannah, GA 31405
  • United States
+1 (912) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coastal Home Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coastal Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coastal Home Care FAQs

  • When was Coastal Home Care founded?

    Coastal Home Care was founded in 1978.

  • Who is the founder of Coastal Home Care?

    Martin Miller is the founder of Coastal Home Care.

  • Where is Coastal Home Care headquartered?

    Coastal Home Care is headquartered in Savannah, GA.

  • What industry is Coastal Home Care in?

    Coastal Home Care’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Coastal Home Care a private or public company?

    Coastal Home Care is a Private company.

  • What is Coastal Home Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coastal Home Care is 000000.

  • When was Coastal Home Care acquired?

    Coastal Home Care was acquired on 31-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired Coastal Home Care?

    Coastal Home Care was acquired by Help at Home.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »