Rutledge AV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rutledge AV General Information

Description

Provider of audio visual integration services in Australia. The company's services include content creation and design, wireless integration and system up-gradation as well as products and technology such as digital signage, video wall projection and projection mapping, providing its clients with a unified collaboration system as well as real-time, interactive and digital technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rutledge Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 199 Heidelberg Road
  • Northcote, Victoria 3070
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rutledge AV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rutledge AV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rutledge AV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of audio visual integration services in Australia. The company's services include content creation and design,
Telecommunications Service Providers
Northcote, Australia
350 As of 2019
000000000000

00000 00

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rutledge AV Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 000000 Corporation
To view Rutledge AV’s complete competitors history, request access »

Rutledge AV Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Morrice Chief Executive Officer
Michael Rutledge Co-Founder & Chairman
Sandy Rutledge Co-Founder
To view Rutledge AV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rutledge AV Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Rutledge AV Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Rutledge AV’s complete board members history, request access »

Rutledge AV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial