Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First American Wisconsin

First American Wisconsin?uq=kzBhZRuG
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online banking, cash management, cash flow, and remote deposit. The company operates within the industries of other financial services, regional banks, and other commercial banks. It offers checking and savings accounts, online, telephone and mobile banking remote deposit capture and cash management and debit cards, cashier checks, money orders, coin counting, foreign currency, notary, safe deposit boxes, signature guarantee and wire transfers.

Formerly Known As
Southport Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 7027 Green Bay Road
  • Kenosha, WI 53142
  • United States

First American Wisconsin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First American Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First American Wisconsin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Russell Weyers Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jon Dexter Senior Vice President & Chief Credit Officer